Microshells
Species 学名 Natica nipponensis Kuroda, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニッポンタマガイ
NIPPON-TAMAGAI
ニッポンタマガイ Natica nipponensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000. / Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月/高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu; South East Asia
房総半島から九州; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

2cm前後
Last modified on 2021/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
259

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese