Microshells
Species 学名 Revoilia bentiana (Melvill, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンティアナアラビアタマキビ (仮称)
BENTIANA-ARABIA-TAMAKIBI
ベンティアナアラビアタマキビ (仮称) Revoilia bentiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Revoilia ()
()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オマーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mirbat: Scout campside, Oman. Limestone rocks under beach. March 10, 2009.
オマーン サラーラ東 ミルバト スカウトキャンプサイド 砂浜の下の石灰石 2009年 3月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Arabia(Oman, Yemen)
南アラビア(オマーン、イエメン)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 15mm
Last modified on 2012/06/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese