Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus pyrostoma Mollendorff, 1882
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニヤマタニシ
KUCHIBENI-YAMATANISHI
クチベニヤマタニシ Cyclophorus pyrostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
GuangXi Province, China. On forest ground in mountains by local collectors. 2009.
広西チワン族自治区 山の中の地面の上 地元の採集人 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China
中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 35mm 肋のある型?
Last modified on 2012/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese