Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus exaperatus (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノクダマキ
TSUNO-KUDAMAKI
ツノクダマキ Clavus exaperatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus (Tylotia)
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2004.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット10-20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In gravel bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の岩礁の砂礫中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2012/06/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
621

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese