Microshells
Species 学名 Ovatipsa chinensis variolaria (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒョウモンスソムラサキダカラ
HYOMON-SUSOMURASAKI-DAKARA
ヒョウモンスソムラサキダカラ Ovatipsa chinensis variolaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ovatipsa ()
スソムラサキダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Tanzania
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar Island, Tanzania at low tide. December 2007.
タンザニア ザンジバル島 干潮時 2007年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indian Ocean.
インド洋西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2012/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese