Microshells
Species 学名 Cipangopaludina cf. chinensis (Griffith et Pidgeon, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シナタニシ

シナタニシ Cipangopaludina chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cipangopaludina ()
タニシ ()
COUNTRY
中華人民共和国
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
GuangXi Province, China. Sandy mud bottoms. 2010
中国広西省 チワン族自治区 湖の砂泥底 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China; Taiwan.
中国、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
中国経済軟体動物 p.47
中国名 : 中国圓田螺 体層部が角張る地方型?
Last modified on 2012/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
70
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese