Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus martensianus Mollendorff, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルテンスヤマタニシ
MARUTENSU-YAMATANISHI
マルテンスヤマタニシ Cyclophorus martensianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern GuangXi Province, China. In the woods on a mountain. 2011.
中国広西省 チワン族自治区南部山間部の森の中 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 22mm
日本のヤマタニシに比べて体層部が扁平、全体の殻色が赤っぽいのが特徴です。
Last modified on 2012/05/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese