Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia hongkongensis Lai, 2010
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サイウンバイ
SAIUN-BAI
サイウンバイ Babylonia hongkongensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Babylon Shells
バイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BABYLONIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 バイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taiwan Strait. Trawled Depth from 40m, sand bottoms. 2010.
台湾 台湾海峡 トロール 40m深の砂底 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China; Taiwan.
中国; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

中国名: 彩雲鳳螺 Height 50mm

Last modified on 2012/05/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese