Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium provisorium Schepman, 1908
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロウラウズ
KIIRO-URAUZU
キイロウラウズ Astralium provisorium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle net, 20-30m deep. April 2004. / Dredged near Olango Island, Philippines. 2017.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット20-30m深 2004年 4月 / フィリピン オランゴ島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Astralium roseobasis Kreipl & Dekker, 2003
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.1 p.242 pl.66 #1,2,4
Height 16mm

Last modified on 2017/11/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese