Species 学名 Morula funiculata (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフレイシダマシ
KUROFU-REISHI-DAMASHI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
(シマレイシダマシ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring at low tide, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. May 2010.
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 干潮時 2010年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan.
房総半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022