Microshells
Species 学名 Pascula muricata (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マギレキナフレイシダマシ
MAGIRE-KINAFU-REISHIDAMASHI
Oyster Drills
マギレキナフレイシダマシ Pascula muricata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Oyster Drills
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pascula ()
コレイシダマシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 30m to 40m deep. December 2011.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 30-40m深 2011年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese