Microshells
Species 学名 Drupella fragum (Blainville, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメシロレイシダマシ
HIME-SHIROREISHIDAMASHI
ヒメシロレイシダマシ Drupella fragum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Drupes
イガレイシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kumano fishing port at low tide, Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. March 1973.
鹿児島県 種子島熊野漁港 干潮時 1973年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm
(15-20mm)
Last modified on 2012/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
189
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
391

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese