Microshells
Species 学名 Nebularia puncticulata Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キバフデ 牙筆
KIBAFUDE
Punctured Miter
キバフデ 牙筆 Nebularia puncticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nebularia ()
コリーフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2004. / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット10-20m深 2004年 4月 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; S.W. Pacific.(Madagascar)
奄美諸島以南; 西太平洋域(マダガスカル)
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 16m deep.
潮間帯-16m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mitra puncticulata

Height 34mm

Last modified on 2014/05/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
200
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
545

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese