Microshells
Species 学名 Phos hirasei (Sowerby G.B III, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメトクサバイ
HIME-TOKUSA-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
ヒメトクサバイ Phos hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 50-200m deep.
50-200mの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm
3cm内外
Phos naucratoros
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
31-61
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
168
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
475

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese