Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis tuberculata Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウトコブシ
SEIYO-TOKOBUSHI
Tuberculate Ormer
セイヨウトコブシ Haliotis tuberculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Canaries
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gran Canaria, Canaries. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. May 1990. / Axidie Beach, Vico Equense, Italy. In rocks, 3m deep, September 1972.
カナリア諸島グラン・カナリア島 ダイビング1-2m深 1990年 5月 / イタリア ナポリ県ヴィーコ・エクエンセ アクシディエビーチ 3m深の岩礁中 1972年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries to Mediterranean; W Africa
カナリア諸島〜地中海; 東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 5m deep.
潮間帯〜5m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 30-120mm
画像は30mm, 73mm from Italy
Last modified on 2015/11/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
20
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese