Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa bufonia dunkeri Kira, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキニシ 沖螺
OKINISHI
Japanese Frog Shell
オキニシ 沖螺 Bursa bufonia dunkeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama, 20-30m deep. March 1978.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 20-30m深 1978年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm
蓋がある種
Last modified on 2012/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
269

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese