Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum plicarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオミノムシ
OHMINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
オオミノムシ Vexillum plicarium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Northwest of Banggi Island, northwest of Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs, 5-15m deep. 2011.
マレーシア サバ州クダット北沖バンギ島北西部リーフの水路 5-15m深 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯〜20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
画像はフィリピンパラワン、スールー海の型で、通常のオオミノムシよりスマート、殻口水管部付近オレンジがかり、肩部が彩色される。グレーまたはオレンジがかる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese