Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila friendii marina (Kostin, 2005)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マリナクロガネダカラ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
マリナクロガネダカラ Zoila friendii marina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Geraldton near Kalbarri mid west, Western Australia. Diving 48m deep on Geodia sponge. / brolhos Island, Geraldton, Western Australia. Diving 48m deep on sponge.
西オーストラリア州カルバリ近郊 ダイビング48m深 ゲオジア属の海綿の上 / 西オーストラリア州ジェラルトン沖アブロルホス島 ダイビング 48m深 海綿の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 84x49mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese