Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila friendii insulata Raybaudi, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガクロガネダカラ
NAGA-KUROGANE-DAKARA
ナガクロガネダカラ Zoila friendii insulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Munglinup, Starvation Bay, southwest of Western Australia. Diving 10-30m deep amongst weed and sponges on reef.
西オーストラリア州南西 ダイビング10-30m深 海草や海綿の間
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 79mm
クロガネダカラより、膨れるため幅も広い。
Last modified on 2017/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese