Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila orientalis (Raybaudi, 1985)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レイボーディヘルメットダカラ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
レイボーディヘルメットダカラ Zoila orientalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hopkins Island, South Australia. On sponge and reef, 30-40m deep
南オーストラリア州ホプキンス島ダイビング30-40m深 海綿やリーフの上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア(南部)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 61mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese