Microshells
Species 学名 Entemnotrochus rumphii (Schepman, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウオキナエビス 龍宮翁戎
RYUGU-OKINA-EBISU
Rumphius' Slit Shell
リュウグウオキナエビス 龍宮翁戎 Entemnotrochus rumphii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Entemnotrochus ()
アダンソンオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Senkaku Islands, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. 160-200m deep./ Ashizuri fishing port, Kochi. Near coral reef, 140-150m deep. 1980. /Off Nakano Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. Trawled 150-200m deep.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣列島 160-200m深/高知県土佐清水市あしずり港揚がり サンゴ瀬付近の140-150m深 1980年代 /鹿児島県トカラ列島中之島東沖 トロール150-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kochi, off Torishima Island to Okinawa Islands; Taiwan; Indonesia.
高知県沖、鳥島沖〜沖縄諸島、台湾、インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and rubble bottoms, 50m to 400m deep.
50mから400m深の岩礁や礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 140mm w/o / Width 210x 185mm
Last modified on 2015/01/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
39

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese