Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria lutea (Philippi, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマウズラタマキビ (仮称)

ゴマウズラタマキビ (仮称) Littoraria lutea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
ali, New Taipei City, Taiwan. Mangrove swamp in the estuary.
台湾新北市 八里区 河口のマングローブ(紅樹林)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan and Philippines.
台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm
中国名:芝麻玉黍螺
Last modified on 2012/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese