Microshells
Species 学名 Mancinella hippocasanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノテツレイシ 角鉄?枝
TSUNO-TETSUREISHI
ツノテツレイシ 角鉄?枝 Mancinella hippocasanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Drupes
イガレイシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mancinella ()
キナレイシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako-Island, Okinawa. At low tide. April 1970.
沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬 干潮時 1970年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southern Kyushu and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean.
伊豆、九州南部以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rocks.
潮間帯〜潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm
Last modified on 2012/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
397

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese