Microshells
Species 学名 Platyrhaphe minutus (H. Adams, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキアツブタガイ
ITOMAKI-ATSUBUTA-GAI
イトマキアツブタガイ Platyrhaphe minutus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Platyrhaphe ()
イトマキアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kenting, Hengchun Township, Pingtung County, south Taiwan. Under wet fallen leaves. October 11, 2011.
台湾南部屏東縣恒春 鎮墾丁落ち葉の下 2011年10月11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Taiwan
台湾南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Under dead leaves.
落ち葉の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 6mm 
中国名 : 絲線小山蝸牛
Last modified on 2013/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese