Microshells
Species 学名 Fauxulus ovularis (Kuester, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴナリサナギガイ (仮称)
TAMAGONARI-SANAGI-GAI
タマゴナリサナギガイ (仮称) Fauxulus ovularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PUPILLOIDEA CHONDRINIDAE
サナギガイ超科 (カラスムギサナギガイ科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fauxulus ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Witsand, S.S.E. of Swellendam, Western Cape province in October 17, 1995.
南アフリカ 西ケープ州 Swellendamの南南東 Witsand 1995年10月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2012/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese