Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex deburghiae (Reeve, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キキョウニシ
KIKYO-NISHI
キキョウニシ Babelomurex deburghiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa-Shimizu, Kochi. Trawled 100-150m deep on April 1974.
高知県土佐清水沖 トロール 100-150m 深 1974年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi to Philippines, Indonesia.
房総半島、山口県以南; フィリピン; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms, 20-200m deep.
20-200mの岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm w/o

Last modified on 2012/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese