Microshells
Species 学名 Mundiphaedusa stenospira (A. Adams, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロバリギセル
SHIROBARI-GISERU
Door Snails
シロバリギセル Mundiphaedusa stenospira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mundiphaedusa ()
チュウゼンジギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Akagidani Valley, Mt. Takao, Wakayama. In wood.
和歌山県高尾山赤城谷 森の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakayama Pref.
和歌山県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm

原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 p.64 pl.16 #191
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese