Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola imperialis (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヒカリコオロギボラ
MIHIKARI-KOHROGI-BORA
Imperial Volute
ミヒカリコオロギボラ Cymbiola imperialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in May 2004. / Dradged off Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. 2017.
マレーシアサバ州北部センボルナ東沖周辺のリーフの水路水深8〜11mダイビング / スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines and further south.
フィリピン以南
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Aulica imperialis

Height 200mm

Last modified on 2017/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
216
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese