Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria undulata (Gray, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソスジウズラタマキビ
HOSOSUJI-UZURA-TAMAKIBI
ホソスジウズラタマキビ Littoraria undulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kara River, Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. In mangrove swamp. November 29, 2002.
沖縄県石垣島嘉良川 マングローブ帯 2002年11月29日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay and W. Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
駿河湾、九州西部以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
High tidal rocks.
高潮帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/03/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
74
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese