Microshells
Species 学名 Aylacostoma osculati (Villa, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタカワニナの仲間 南米

トウガタカワニナの仲間 南米 Aylacostoma osculati
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aylacostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio Jacuipe, Bahia State, Brazil. On the sand at shallow water. April 1984.
ブラジル バイア州 浅瀬の砂の上 1984年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South America
南米(ブラジル、エクアドル)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm w/o

Last modified on 2012/02/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese