Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria philippiana (Reeve, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フィリプウズラタマキビ
FIRIPU-UZURA-TAMAKIBI
フィリプウズラタマキビ Littoraria philippiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mali, New Taipei City, Taiwan. Mangrove swamp in the estuary.
台湾新北市八里区 河口のマングローブ(紅樹林)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; Philippines ; Australia
台湾 ; フィリピン; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

中国名 : 菲力玉黍螺 フィリップウズラタマキビ
Last modified on 2012/02/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-145
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese