Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina variegata Lesson, 1830
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモカノコ
MURAKUMO-KANOKO
ムラクモカノコ Neritina variegata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yomitan Village, Okinawa. 200 meters below Nagahama Dam. November 2002. / Mossman, NE Queensland, Australia. In creeks.
沖縄県読谷村長浜ダム下流200m 2002年11月28日 / オーストラリア クィーンズランド州モスマン 小川の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Nansei Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
南西諸島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In the brackish water area or stream or spring.
汽水域や流れのある河川や湧水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm
殻表色彩は変異に富むが、暗色の地色にオレンジの細かい鱗状になることが多い。殻口内唇側上部は橙色になることが多い。
Last modified on 2017/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese