Microshells
Species 学名 Adamsiella pulchrior (C.B. Adams, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウツクシアダムスマイマイ (仮称)
UTSUKUSHI-ADAMUSU-MAIMAI
ウツクシアダムスマイマイ (仮称) Adamsiella pulchrior
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Adamsiella ()
アダムスマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oracabesa, St. Mary's Parish, Jamaica. Under small stones. May 26, 1987.
ジャマイカ北東 セント・メアリー教区オラカベッサ 小さな石の下 1987年5月26日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North coast of Jamaica.
ジャマイカ北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestones area.
石灰岩地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm w/o

Last modified on 2012/02/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese