Microshells
Species 学名 Spixia aconjigastanus (Doering, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコンジガスタクチトジギセル (仮称)
AKONJI-GASUTA-KUCHITOJI-GISERU
アコンジガスタクチトジギセル (仮称) Spixia aconjigastanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA ODONTOSTOMIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spixia ()
スジイリクチトジギセル ()
COUNTRY
Argentina
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Capilla del Monte, Corodba, Argentina. Taken under leaves on forest area. October 1998.
アルゼンチン コルドバ州カピージャ・デル・モンテ 森林地帯の葉の下 1998年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Spixia aconjigastana

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2012/02/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese