Species 学名 Thais gradata (Jonas, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリレイシ
KASURI-REISHI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais ()
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kinmen, Taiwan. Intertidal under rocks.
台湾 金門縣 潮間帯の岩礁の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima and Yakushima Island and southward, Japan; Taiwan, China and SouthEast Asia.
種子島、屋久島以南; 台湾、中国、東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm

= Stramonita gradata

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 192
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 397
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022