Microshells
Species 学名 Margarya melanioides dianchiensis Huang & Wang
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンチコブタニシ (仮称)
TENCHI-KOBUTANISHI
テンチコブタニシ (仮称) Margarya melanioides dianchiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Margarya ()
コブタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dianchi Lake, Yunnan, China.
中華人民共和国雲南省?池
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Dianchi, Yunnan, China.
中華人民共和国雲南州?池(テンチ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Critically endangered
中国名:?池螺? コブタニシの亜種で絶滅寸前種
Last modified on 2012/02/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese