Microshells
Species 学名 Tutufa bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロナルトボラ
SHIRO-NARUTO-BORA
Giant Frog Shell
シロナルトボラ Tutufa bubo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tutufa ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 2-5m in 2007.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ ダイビング 2-5m深 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 117mm

Last modified on 2012/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
127
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
271

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese