Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツボナリコオロギボラ
TSUBONARI-KOROGI-BORA
Volutes
ツボナリコオロギボラ Cymbiola flavicans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia. At low tide in 1997.
オーストラリア ノーザンテリトリー州ダーウィン 干潮時 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Australia to New Guinea.
オーストラリア北部からニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 65mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
216
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-120
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese