Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis kamtschatkana Jonas, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カムチャッカアワビ
KAMUCHAKKA-AWABI
Kamtschatkana Abalone
カムチャッカアワビ Haliotis kamtschatkana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Craig, in the eastside of Prince of Wales Island, Alaska, U.S.A.. On large rocks and rock reef during a minus tide. May 6, 1985.
アメリカ合衆国アラスカ州プリンス・ オブ・ウェルス島東側クレイグ 引き潮時の大きな岩礁上 1985年5月6日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North California to Alaska.
カリフォルニア北部からアラスカ州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 5m deep.
潮間帯から5m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 85mm

Last modified on 2012/01/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
19
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese