Microshells
Species 学名 Asolene megastoma Sowerby, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシゴリンゴガイの仲間

ハシゴリンゴガイの仲間 Asolene megastoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Asolene ()
()
COUNTRY
Argentina
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Persiguero stream under bridge of route 14.Misiones province, Argentina. Tropical rain forest.
アルゼンチン ミシオネス州 熱帯雨林の14号線の橋の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern America
南アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 43mm

Last modified on 2012/01/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese