Microshells
Species 学名 Hybochelus cancellatus orientalis (Pilsbry,1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキアシヤエビス 臍開芦屋戎
HESOAKI-ASHIYA-EBISU
ヘソアキアシヤエビス 臍開芦屋戎 Hybochelus cancellatus orientalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hybochelus ()
アシヤエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushikino, Kagoshima. May 1956.
鹿児島県串木野 干潮時 1956年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Amami Islands.
紀伊半島から奄美諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal boulder stones area.
潮間帯の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 11mm

Last modified on 2012/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
30
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
57

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese