Microshells
Species 学名 Varicospira crispata (G.B.Sowerby, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲカゴメソデ
TOGE-KAGOME-SODE
Network Beak-Shell
トゲカゴメソデ Varicospira crispata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Varicospira ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao, Mindanao, Philippines. 10-20m deep. February 1986.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ダバオ 10-20m深 1986年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; Philippines; Melanesia.
タイワン、フィリピン;メラネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2012/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese