Microshells
Species 学名 Meiocardia globosa Matsukuma & Habe,1995
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルセキトリコウボネ
MARU-SEKITORI-KOUBONE
マルセキトリコウボネ Meiocardia globosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Heart Clams
コウボネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
GLOSSOIDEA(GLOSSACEA) GLOSSIDAE
コウボネガイ超科 コウボネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Meiocardia ()
コウホネガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kaohsiung, Taiwan. Trawled 50-60m deep on January 1998.
台湾 高雄沖 トロール 50-60m深 1998年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 23x 23mm

Last modified on 2012/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese