Microshells
Species 学名 Nihonia mirabilis (Sowerby, 1914)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシナガイグチ
日本
JAPAN
ハシナガイグチ Nihonia mirabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nihonia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Trawled 100-150m deep on October 2005.
長崎県福江市男女群島女島トロール100-150m深2005年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to East China Sea.
紀伊半島〜東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 50-200 m deep.
50-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 83mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
635

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese