Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola pulchra (Sowerby, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタオビゴマフコオロギ
FUTAOBI-GOMAFU-KOROGI
Volutes
フタオビゴマフコオロギ Cymbiola pulchra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Moreton, Queensland, Australia. Dredged between 120-130m deep on December 1980.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州モートン岬 ドレッジ120-130m深 1980年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(Queensland)
オーストラリア(クイーンズランド)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
画像は矮小型 Dwarf form Height 54mm
 チビゴマフコオロギ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-121
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese