Species 学名 Arestorides argus contracasta (Lorenz, 2012)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオモンジャノメダカラ
OHMON-JANOME-DAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arestorides ()
ジャノメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Vietnam
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. On lagoon in shallow water.
マダガスカル南西トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊の浅海のラグーン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa; Indian Ocean; Vietnam; Indonesia.
東アフリカ;インド洋;ベトナム;インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m under coral srabs.
潮間帯から20m深の珊瑚礫の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 95mm

A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.77
= Lyncina argus contrastriata (Perry, 1811)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022