Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum chishimanum nux Habe & Ito, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウリザネバイ 瓜実?
URIZANE-BAI
ウリザネバイ 瓜実? Buccinum chishimanum nux
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashiura, Cape Soya, Hokkaido. stake net fishing, 5-10m deep on July 1985.
北海道宗谷岬 東浦5-10m深 建網1985年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kuril Islands(Russia); Bering Sea
千島列島; ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm

Last modified on 2011/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
232
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese