Species 学名 Pusia daedala (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハマオトメフデ
HAMA-OTOMEFUDE
Ribbed Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island, East Coast of Malaysia. Dredged between 10-20m deep on December 2001.
マレーシア ティオマン島 ドレッジ10-20m深 2001年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm

= Vexillum daedalum

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 567
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022