Species 学名 Cymatium sarcostoma (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニクイロフジツ
NIKUIRO-FUJITSU
Tritons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Ranularia)
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
Solomon Islands
ソロモン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻口内の褶が顕著

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 123
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022