Microshells
Species 学名 Talostolida pellucens pellucens Burgess, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アリスンエダカラ
ALISUN-EDAKARA
Cowries
アリスンエダカラ Talostolida pellucens pellucens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Talostolida ()
エダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu Island, Hawaii. Diving at the depth of 15m. / Ewa edge ofPearl Harbor, Oahu, Hawaii. Diving 30m deep. September 22, 1992.
ハワイ オアフ島ダイビング15m深 / ハワイ オアフ島パールハーバー ダイビング 30m深 1992年9月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese